Dog Watch UK logo

Dog Watch UK

Visit Charity

DogWatch UK is a rescue organisation dedicated to rehoming abandoned dogs from British pounds and Spain, with many dogs cared for in UK… Read more

Dogs Available from Dog Watch UK

6 dogs availableLast Updated: 26 September 2026
Loading filters...
Bambi, a 4 years old female Crossbreed available for adoption from Dog Watch UK in SpainSpain

Dog Watch UK

Bambi

SexFemale
Age4 years
BreedCrossbreed

Adoption Fee : £ – to be paid direct to the Spanish rescue to cover new, excessive, extra EU travel costs, via UK bank account PROOF OF ID AND LANDLORD...

Coley, a 10 years old male Crossbreed available for adoption from Dog Watch UK in SpainSpain

Dog Watch UK

Coley

SexMale
Age10 years
BreedCrossbreed

Living with children : yes over 10 years Adoption Fee : £ – to be paid direct to the Spanish rescue to cover new, excessive, extra EU travel costs, via UK bank...

Fergus, a 1 year old male Unknown available for adoption from Dog Watch UK in SpainSpain

Dog Watch UK

Fergus

SexMale
Age1 year
BreedUnknown

Adoption Fee : £ – to be paid direct to the Spanish rescue to cover new, excessive, extra EU travel costs, via UK bank account PROOF OF ID AND LANDLORD...

Harrison, a 2 years old male Podenco X available for adoption from Dog Watch UK in SpainSpain

Dog Watch UK

Harrison

SexMale
Age2 years
BreedPodenco X

Adoption Fee : £ – to be paid direct to the Spanish rescue to cover new, excessive, extra EU travel costs, via UK bank account PROOF OF ID AND LANDLORD...

Lucas, a 3 years old male Unknown available for adoption from Dog Watch UK in SpainSpain

Dog Watch UK

Lucas

SexMale
Age3 years
BreedUnknown

Adoption Fee : – to be paid direct to the Spanishrescue to cover new, excessive, extra EU travel costs, via UK bank account Lucas has sponsorship of £100 PROOF...

Suzy, a 4 years old female Crossbreed available for adoption from Dog Watch UK in SpainSpain

Dog Watch UK

Suzy

SexFemale
Age4 years
BreedCrossbreed

Suzy would be great in a family, she loves interaction with people and other dogs. She’s certainly gentle enough for children. She’s just a lovely, friendly...

About Dog Watch UK

DogWatch UK is a rescue organisation dedicated to rehoming abandoned dogs from British pounds and Spain, with many dogs cared for in UK foster homes while awaiting adoption. The charity continues to rehome throughout challenging times, carefully assessing homes to ensure dogs are not left alone for long periods and can adjust successfully to family life. Some dogs remain overseas until they meet DEFRA travel requirements, with puppies required to be at least four months old before travelling to the UK. Prospective adopters must complete an application, pay a home check deposit and commit to the dog once approved, with transport to the UK arranged periodically.

Contact Information

LocationUK